300 Park Ave South, 10th Floor
New York, NY 10010
Tel: (212) 459-8800
       (800) 510-0021

Start Here!
ABOUT NYSCA GRANTS
PROGRAM GUIDELINES
PAST NYSCA GRANTS
ARTS RESOURCES LINKS

Home
About
Contact
Login
Help
Sitemap
Search
  FY18 NYSCA Panelists

Architecture + Design

  • Deborah Alden
  • Sarosh Anklesaria
  • Michael Boodro
  • Samantha Bosshart
  • Colleen Hill
  • Martin Hogue
  • Joyce Hwang
  • Julie Iovine
  • Dr. Kirin Makker
  • Aleksandr Mergold
  • Aidan O’Connor
  • Dr. Sean Sawyer
  • Erin Tobin
  • Frampton Tolbert

Back to Top


Arts Education

  • Cliff Bird
  • Kathleen Christie
  • Durell Cooper
  • Sean Donaher
  • Reg Flowers
  • Ed Friedman
  • Wéma Harris
  • Sobha Kavanakudiyil
  • Jennifer Koch
  • Rashida Ladner-Seward
  • Jeff Langley
  • Patricia Lannes
  • David McGillan
  • Edgar McIntosh
  • James Miles
  • Alison Paul
  • Christine Peng
  • Maricelle Robles
  • Ellen Sinopoli
  • Allita Steward
  • Richard Stout
  • Nathalie Costa Thill
  • Sharon Wait
  • Jason Yoon
  • Elizabeth Zunon

Back to Top


Dance

  • LaRue Allen
  • Bob Bursey
  • Michelle Dorrance
  • Martín Goldin Santangelo
  • Lauren Grant
  • Maura Keefe
  • John F. Meehan
  • Amy Miller
  • Nicasio (Nicky) Paraiso
  • Jan Schmidt
  • Paul Scolieri
  • Elizabeth Streb
  • Denise Warner-Limoli
  • Edisa Weeks
  • Lois Welk

Back to Top


Electronic Media and Film

  • Renate Ferro
  • Anneka Herre
  • Nicole Fenichel-Hewitt
  • Kathy High
  • Athena Holbrook
  • Justine Nagan
  • Kylie Pierce
  • Scott Propeack
  • Wenhua Shi
  • Rose Vincelli-Gustine
  • Jenni Wolfson
  • Aminah Yoba

Back to Top


Facilities

  • Rebecca Buntrock, P.E.
  • Keri Butler
  • Elizabeth Chaney
  • Kyle Chepulis
  • Dalaeja Foreman
  • Mark Hage
  • Betsy Harris
  • Warren Antonio James
  • Luke Johnson
  • Ann Kalmbach
  • Tod Kniazuk
  • Susan Meyers
  • Mark Nerenhausen
  • Stephen Reilly
  • Elizabeth Reiss
  • Bevin Savage Yamazaki
  • Orah Weisberg, P.E.
  • Alicia West

Back to Top


Folk Arts


  • Ray Allen
  • Karen Canning
  • Varick A. Chittenden
  • Cecily Cook
  • James C. Hall
  • Deirdre L. Hollman
  • Mira Johnson
  • Maria Kennedy
  • Maureen Loughran
  • Elena Martinez
  • Edward Y. Millar
  • Christopher Mule
  • Naomi Sturm

Back to Top


Individual Artists

  • Nahshon Anderson
  • Dianne Bellino
  • Dorothea Braemer
  • Kermit Fraiser
  • David Goren
  • Anneka Herre
  • Felix Hiciano
  • Tracie Holder
  • Denise Iris
  • Kavery Kaul
  • Maura Keefe
  • David R. Kimelman
  • John Knecht
  • Frances Lozada
  • A.B. Lugo
  • Brian Milbrand
  • Ana de Orbegoso
  • Kylie Pierce
  • Zahida Pirani
  • Thomas D. Rotenberg
  • Molly Schwartz
  • Maria Venuto
  • Bruce Wands

Back to Top


Literature

  • Allison M. Charette
  • Anne E. Conable
  • Peter Connors
  • LaTasha N. Nevada Diggs
  • Jeffrey Flagg
  • Sarah Gambito
  • Serena Liguori
  • Veronica Liu
  • Lisa Lucas
  • Nikhil Melnechuk
  • Valerie Merians
  • David Mutton
  • Daniel Reid
  • Clarence Reynolds
  • Martha Rhodes
  • Michael Robertson
  • Bertha Rogers
  • Kyle Semmel
  • James Sherry
  • Ira Silverberg
  • Benjamin Strader
  • Laurie Dean Torrell
  • David Unger
  • Carlos Vázquez

Back to Top


Museum

  • Darsie Alexander
  • Rocio Aranda-Alvarado
  • Bartholomew Bland
  • Nomi Dayan
  • Linda Dunne
  • Lenora Henson
  • Beth Hill
  • Meredith Sorin Horsford
  • Amy Hufnagel
  • Lynda Kennedy
  • Anna Kowalchuk
  • Shannon Murphy
  • Herb Tam
  • Ed Varno
  • Dr. William Walker
  • Brian Lee Whisenhunt

Back to Top


Music

  • Cristian Amigo
  • Susan S. Ashbaker
  • Ronnie Bauch
  • Joe Damon Chappel
  • Russell Greenberg
  • Daniel J. Hart
  • Tony Kostecki
  • Alexander Lombard
  • Terrance McKnight
  • Kirsten Morgan
  • David Alan Miller
  • Rebecca Pechefski
  • Alexander Peńa
  • Lisa Terry
  • Catherine Underhill
  • Eric Wright

Back to Top


Presenting - Multi & Interdisc Arts

  • Noel Allain
  • Bob Bursey
  • David Cady
  • Sherry Dobbin
  • Ellen Kodadek
  • James Lemons
  • Mary Rose Lloyd
  • Salvatore Prizio
  • Jay Wegman
  • Seth Wochensky

Back to Top


Regional Economic Development

  • Diane Aaronson
  • Liz S. Alsina
  • Kathleen Benson-Haskins
  • Gigi Bolt
  • Cindy Boyer
  • Stacey Bridge
  • Keri L. Butler
  • Edmund Cardoni
  • Michelle Carollo
  • Marc R. Courtade
  • Russell Davidson
  • Carey Eidel
  • George Ferrari
  • Susan Fisher
  • Aaron Flagg
  • Jeff Flagg
  • Cynnie Gaasch
  • Jan Michael Hanvik
  • Pamela L. Jackson
  • David Johnston
  • Sarah Keefe
  • Kate Koperski
  • Lynne Lacey
  • Kimberly LaMendola
  • Julia Lu
  • Richard Luftglass
  • Terry McDonald
  • Ellen McHale
  • Jorge B. Merced
  • Travis Newton
  • Brian O'Keefe
  • Sara Pasti
  • Eliza Rand
  • Daniel Reid
  • Elizabeth Reiss
  • Michele F. Saliola
  • Jennifer Schwartz Berky
  • Constance R. Sullivan-Blum
  • Robert Wildman
  • Joshua Worby
  • Kal Wysokowski

Back to Top


Special Arts Services

  • Arnie Apostol
  • Dian Dong
  • Guido Garaycochea
  • Janice Gouldthorpe
  • Karen Jones
  • Marigene Kettler Behrens
  • Paulette Harris
  • Julia Lu
  • Jorge B. Merced
  • Wilfredo Morel
  • Andrea E. Smith

Back to Top


State and Local Partnerships

  • Stephen Butler
  • Marc R. Courtade
  • Carey Eidel
  • Dalaeja Foreman
  • Janice Goldthorp
  • Betsy Harris
  • Tina Hastings
  • Tod Kniazuk
  • James Lemons
  • Suzanne McBroom
  • Jorge B. Merced
  • Elizabeth Reiss
  • Sami Abu Shumays
  • Constance R. Sullivan-Blum
  • Sharon E. Wait
  • Christoper Walters
  • Seth Wochensky

Back to Top


Theatre

  • Raquel Almazán
  • Karen Bowersock
  • Stacey Bridge
  • Robert Brunschmid
  • David Cady
  • Kia Corthron
  • Mark Cuddy
  • Aimee Davis
  • José A. Esquea
  • Kathy Evans
  • Scott Alan Evans
  • Kermit Frazier
  • Vit Horejs
  • Fredrica Jarcho
  • Rachel Lampert
  • James Lemons
  • Mary Rose Lloyd
  • Chris Manelli
  • Davis McCallum
  • Bobby H. McElver
  • Jonathan McGrory
  • Leah M. Michalos
  • Meg Quinn
  • Michael Robertson
  • David Snider
  • David Staller
  • Ivan Talijancic
  • Daniella Topol
  • Mia Yoo

Back to Top


Visual Arts

  • Lawrence Brose
  • Keri L. Butler
  • David Court
  • Adrienne Edwards
  • Iliya Fridman
  • Beth Giacummo
  • Cheryl Hageman
  • Jessica Johnston
  • Tatana Kellner
  • Martin J. Kline
  • Matthew Lyons
  • Alan Michelson
  • Michele F. Saliola

Back to Top


NYSCA Panelists

Intro
Panelist Roster

Biographies

Jump to a Discipline

Architecture + Design
Arts Education
Dance
Electronic Media and Film
Facilities AKA Capital Projects
Folk Arts
Individual Artists
Literature
Museum
Music
Presenting - Multi & Interdisc Arts
Regional Economic Development
Special Arts Services
State and Local Partnerships
Theatre
Visual Arts
Panelist Nomination Form
  ©2004 New York State Council on the Arts.